|
Post by mnfightfan on Mar 15, 2013 16:42:09 GMT -5
Region 4 Tournament is March 29th and 30th in Wadena
Predictions
108 - OPEN 114 - Kevin Harper (Wadena) 123 - Eloy Zavala (Willmar) 132 - Nate Rubin 141 - Blake Herron (Merrifield) 152 - Mike Lucero (Detroit Lakes) 165 - Cole Cottrell (Wadena) 178 - Jon Guyer (St Cloud)?? 201 - Glenn Sommers (White Earth) 201+ - Jose Perez (Wadena)
|
|
|
Post by 2157361 on Mar 18, 2013 1:34:51 GMT -5
108-open 114-kevin haper 123-sergio garcia 132-? 141-blake herron 152-tj stward 165-cole cottrell 178-john guyer if hes still boxing 201-glenn summers 201+-jose perez
|
|
|
Post by mnfightfan on Mar 27, 2013 7:25:58 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by mnfightfan on Mar 28, 2013 10:51:58 GMT -5
|
|
marsh
Full Member
Posts: 155
|
Post by marsh on Mar 28, 2013 17:50:47 GMT -5
I would put down Sean Zuhaar of St. Cloud Boxers workout gym at 178 lbs. I heard he might try 165 but most likely 178. St. Cloud also has a super heavyweight that might beat Perez.
|
|
|
Post by mnfightfan on Mar 29, 2013 8:53:24 GMT -5
Good call about Zuharr. Also, if Luke Genz is in shape, he'll probably take 165....he beat Cottrell a couple times.
|
|
|
Post by mnfightfan on Mar 30, 2013 8:34:12 GMT -5
Friday, March 29 Results
90 Ryder Grove (Hibbing) dec Karon Harrison (St Cloud)
95 Tryston Powers (Wadena) dec Sam Lavoy (White Earth)
130 Chace Metelak (Detroit Lakes) dec Jeremiah Asmund (Wadena STOMP)
120 Nikola Schulz (Wadena) dec Sydney Johnson (White Earth)
100 Fernando Zavela (Willmar) dec Tony Narro (Grafton)
125 Tony Morton (Grafton) dec Alex Duran (Willmar)
112 Diamond Tello (Willmar) dec Selena DeLeon (Grafton)
REGION 4 SEMIFINALS
165 Eugene Sommars (White Earth) dec Luke Genz (Crosby)
165 Greg Wahlen (St Cloud) dec Cole Cottrell (Wadena)
|
|
marsh
Full Member
Posts: 155
|
Post by marsh on Mar 30, 2013 15:26:00 GMT -5
U have todays matchups
|
|
|
Post by mnfightfan on Mar 30, 2013 23:27:12 GMT -5
Saturday, March 30 Results
90 Joey Grove (Detroit Lakes) dec Adam Mytling (Fergus Falls)
165 Travis Weaver (White Earth) dec Matt Mason (Detroit Lakes)
162 Braydon Campbell (Brainerd) dec Seth Carpenter (Fergus Falls)
165 Rayne Denzel (Fergus Falls) dec Andrew Goodwin (Leech Lake)
114 Brandon Wellman (Hibbing) dec Kevin Harper (Wadena)
REGION 4 FINALS
108 Brandon Wellman (Hibbing) Unopposed
114 Kevin Harper (Wadena) Unopposed
123 Sergio Garcia (Fergus Falls) dec Eloy Zavala (Willmar)
132 John Johnson (Wadena) dec Chazke Roper (Leech Lake)
141 Blake Herron (Wadena) Unopposed
152 TJ Steward (Wadena) dec Brenden Feiler (St Cloud Boxing)
165 Eugene Sommars (White Earth) dec Greg Wahlen (St Cloud Boxing)
178 Sean Zauhar (St Cloud Boxing) RSC2 Matt Carlson (White Earth)
201 Sam Anderson (Fergus Falls) Unopposed
201+ John LaPlante (St Cloud GG) RSC1 Mike Robinson (Leech Lake)
Team Trophy - Wadena Sportsmanship - Mike Robinson Fightingest Fighter - Eloy Zavala Best Boxer - Sergio Garcia
|
|